BestCrazyGames - Play 4000+ Free Games
CrazyGamesX - Unblocked Browser Games
Flipper Hopper background
Flipper Hopper
Flipper Hopper
Play Now!
Play Now!
Game loading..
25

Flipper Hopper

2 plays

Flipper Hopper

Flipper Hopper

Experience the thrill of sports gaming with Hypercasual gameplay in Flipper Hopper, a challenging and colorful aiming challenge.

Gameplay Focus

Flipper Hopper is a precision game that puts your aiming skills to the test. You'll use your mouse or touch screen to shoot a ball through hoops, scoring points in a beautiful and vibrant scene.

What Stands Out

This game boasts a unique flick-and-shoot mechanic, where you'll need to adjust the angle and strength of your shot to succeed. With unpredictable physics, every throw is a challenge, and your timing is everything.

Helpful Tips

Timing is crucial in Flipper Hopper. Focus on adjusting your angles to avoid missed hoops and keep your throws smooth for better control.

FAQ

How do I play Flipper Hopper?

Play Flipper Hopper online, using your mouse or touch screen to aim and shoot to hit the hoops.

What is the main mechanic in Flipper Hopper?

The main mechanic in Flipper Hopper is aiming and shooting a ball through a hoop, using a flick-and-shoot mechanic for scoring points.

What are the controls in Flipper Hopper?

Use your mouse or touch screen to aim and shoot to hit the hoops.

Is Flipper Hopper a 2D game?

Yes, Flipper Hopper is a 2D game, offering a fun and challenging experience for players of all ages.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Genre
Sports Games
Release date
24 October 2024
Latest update
24 October 2024
Rating
No ratings yet

Play Flipper Hopper Walkthrough