BestCrazyGames - Play 4000+ Free Games
CrazyGamesX - Unblocked Browser Games
Octopus Blast background
Octopus Blast
Octopus Blast
Play Now!
Play Now!
Game loading..
25

Octopus Blast

0 plays

Octopus Blast

Octopus Blast

Get ready to unleash your speed and strategy in Octopus Blast, a thrilling puzzle game that will challenge your reflexes and keep you on the edge of your seat!

Gameplay Focus

In this fast-paced game, you'll tap elements to make them burst and trigger chain reactions, all while racing against the timer to keep your stars and clear the board.

What Stands Out

Octopus Blast is a Hypercasual game that combines the thrill of puzzle-solving with the excitement of racing against time. With its simple yet addictive gameplay and Animal theme, this game is sure to captivate players of all ages.

Helpful Tips

Want to improve your chances of success? Try tapping quickly, but also slow down to aim your taps carefully to trigger better chain reactions and clear more elements.

FAQ

What are the controls in Octopus Blast?

Use your mouse or finger to tap the elements you want to burst.

What is the main objective in Octopus Blast?

The main goal is to burst all elements on the board.

What features does Octopus Blast include?

The game has a timer and a star system that adds an extra layer of challenge and excitement.

How do I trigger chain reactions in Octopus Blast?

Tap elements to create chain reactions and clear the board quickly.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
24 October 2024
Latest update
24 October 2024
Rating
No ratings yet

Play Octopus Blast Walkthrough